Dramatis Personae

- Grading System -

  • 1a Official GW/Fanatic Rules
  • 1b Unofficial, but released through GW/Fanatic. Professional quality.
  • 1c Experimental, not released through GW/Fanatic. Approved by people who previously submitted grade 1a/1b material and vouch for it's quality.
  • 2 Reliable, created and tested by fans and gaming groups.
  • 3 Draft, New rules that have been created but not tested properly.

- Key -

  • AL | Athel Loren Supplement
  • BTB | Border Town Burning Supplement
  • CJ | Citadel Journal
  • EIF | Empire In Flames
  • FAN | Fanatic Magazine
  • FO | Fanatic Online
  • KAZ | Karak Azgal Supplement
  • KEP | Karak Eight Peaks Supplement
  • LOD | Letters of the Damned
  • LUS | Lustria Supplement
  • KHE | Khemri Supplement
  • MFB | Mordheim Facebook Group
  • MHR | Mordheim Rulebook(s)
  • MIC | Mordheimer's Information Centre
  • MOU | Mousillion Supplement
  • MIM | Mutiny In Marienburg Supplement
  • NC | Nemesis Crown Supplement
  • REL | Relics of the Crusades Supplement
  • SAR | Sartosa Supplement
  • SC | Sealed City Supplement
  • SYL | Sylvania Supplement
  • TC | Town Cryer Magazine
  • WEB | Fan Made From The Web

Dramatis Personae

Grade

Source

Abdul Alhazred, the Mad Sorcerer 1b TC21 | PDF
Aenur, Sword Of Twilight 1a MHR | PDF
Alchec Of Strigos 2 KAZ | PDF
Aldred Fellblade 2 KAZ | PDF
Ark'il'hes, Daemon Prince Of Arkhar 2 MIM | PDF
Armen Abbas, Master Scholar Of The College Of Dimashque 2 REL | PDF
Belandysh, Condemned Champion Of Chen 1c BTB | PDF
Bertha Bestraufrung 1a MHR | PDF
"Busty" Gwen 1b FO89 | PDF
Countess Marianna Chevaux 1a TC22 | PDF
Crow Master, The 1b TC25 | PDF
Dalla Burgansdotter, The Iron Maiden 2 KAZ | PDF
Dark Emissary 1b TC15 | PDF
Dark Jester 2 FO17 | PDF
Dijin Katal, The Renegade Assassin 1b TC15 | PDF
Drenok Johansen, Wielder Of The Great Axe 1b TC15 | PDF
Eeza Ugezod 2 KAZ | PDF
Gaz Er Unga Og 3 MIC | PDF
Grand Master Ippan Shu 1c BTB | PDF
Grey Seer Neekit 2 KAZ | PDF
Hauppman Heinrich of the River Watch 2 MIM | PDF
Headless Horseman, The 2 SYL | PDF
Heinrich ’Altdorf’ Schmidt 1b TC21 | PDF
Im Abav Yub 3 MIC | PDF
Johann The Knife 1a MHR | PDF
Khar-mel The Djinn 1b TC21 | PDF
Laure Croftenssen 3 KHE | PDF
Lisette Leerer, Assassin 2 MIM | PDF
Luthor Wolfenbaum 1c MFB | PDF
Maglah Khan's Horde 1c BTB | PDF
Maurice Schleige 1b FO89 | PDF
Maximilian The Mad 1b NC | PDF
Mor’Kahn, the Black Sea Devil 2 MIM | PDF
Nibbles, the Grand Sneak/Stab of Bitter Stink 2 MIM | PDF
Nicodemus, The Cursed Pilgrim 1a MHR | PDF
Okrinok Skrundigor 2 KAZ | PDF
Orphan Assassins 3 MIC | PDF
Penthesilea, Mark Of The Serpent 1b TC15 | PDF
Sam Warble, Private Investigator 2 MIM | PDF
Sigmund Spindle, The Harvester Of Flesh 2 SYL | PDF
Slave Master Haggard, the Stone Daemon of Suidock 2 MIM | PDF
Snorri Nosebiter 2 KAZ | PDF
South Dock Strangler, The 2 MIM | PDF
Trancas Quendalmanliye , Wood Elf Charlatan 2 MIM | PDF
Truthsayer 1b TC15 | PDF
Ulli & Marquand 1a TC13 | PDF
Veskit, High Executioner of Clan Eshin 1a MHR | PDF
William Schäkestange, Master Bard 2 LOD4 | PDF